Nebraska recruits sign National Letters of Intent

Recruits from around the country signed their National Letters of Intent today. Check out the full list of in-state football and basketball signees:

Men's Basketball

Blue Hill: JC Himmelberg (Doane)

Omaha Gross: Trey Powers (Morningside)

Women's Basketball

Bellevue West: Bri Hoffman (Midland)

Blue Hill: Emily Meyer (Midland)

Heartland: Kate Bergen (Hastings)

Lexington: Courtney Hanson (Southwest CC)

Millard South: Kenzi Hoit (College of St. Mary’s)

Omaha Benson: Quinesha Lockett (Toledo)

Waverly: Averie Lambrecht (Concordia)

Football

Adams Central: Landon Weber (Buena Vista)

Alliance: Baily Hood (Chadron State); Jayce Bauer (Midland); Jayden Bauer (Midland)

Ansley-Litchfield: Christopher Paitz (Hastings)

Aurora: Ryan Hunter (Hastings)

Bellevue East: Max Wold (Midland)

Bellevue West: Shane Dailey Jr. (South Dakota State); Caedin Hays (Midland)

Blair: Stewart Cemer (Midland); Caddon Keatts (Midland)

Boone Central: Carter Henry (UNK)

BRLD: Seth Totten (Southwest Minnesota State)

Broken Bow: Grayson Garey (Wayne State)

Centennial: Wyatt Ehlers (Concordia)

Central City: Koby Brandenburg (Hastings); Dyllan Lee (Hastings)

Chase County: Evan Fisher (UNK)

Columbus: Carson Zwingman (UNK)

Columbus Lakeview: Jacob Frenzen (Midland); Cody Thomson (Midland); Lucas Thatcher (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Crete: A.J. Page (Briar Cliff)

Diller-Odell: Nick Nelson (Hastings)

Doniphan-Trumbull: Jordan Spilnek (Concordia)

Elkhorn: Tyler Renner (Hastings)

Elkhorn Mount Michael: Matt Zarybnicky (Nebraska Wesleyan); Garrett Hustedt (Nebraska)

Elkhorn South: Cooper Jewett (Nebraska)

Emerson-Hubbard: Jacob Kneifl (Midland)

Fremont: Jackson Ritchhart (UNK); Dylan Kor (Midland); Evan Glosser (Buena Vista)

Fremont Bergan: Riley Lindberg (Morningside); Jacob Johnson (Midland)

Gothenburg: Trenton Harbur (Fort Hays State); Caden Geiken (Doane); Dawson Graham (Northwest Missouri State)

Grand Island: Eric Allen (Iowa Western)

Grand Island Central Catholic: Jacob Herbek (Nebraska)

Grand Island Northwest: Carter Terry (Chadron State); Jaryk Cole (Hastings); Jason Bachle (Hastings)

Gretna: Jackson Armitage (Concordia)

Hastings: Quentin Synek (Hastings)

Hay Springs: Trent Reed (Black Hills); Jarret Pieper (Chadron State)

Heartland: Peyton Ott (Concordia);

Hemingford: Cade Payne (Chadron State)

Kearney: Brayden Miller (Nebraska); Gabe Heins (Nebraska)

Kearney Catholic: Sam Clinch (UNK); Linden Howe (Drake)

Lawrence-Nelson: Lane Heikkinen (Hastings); Jacob Sharp (Hastings)

Lexington: Kug Kug (Iowa Western)

Lincoln East: Matt Meyers (Nebraska Wesleyan); Braden Sellon (Nebraska)

Lincoln North Star: Tyrric Scott (UNK); Tristan Stroup (UNK); Tariq Goode (Midland); Quinn Keller (Nebraska Wesleyan); Caleb Kyes (Nebraska Wesleyan); Devin Rutt (Doane); Tobin Vocasek (Midland); Jakobi Rose (Midland)

Lincoln Lutheran: Colby Bliss (Midland)

Lincoln Southeast: Grant Detlefsen (UNK); Bailey Pickering (Northwest Missouri State); Devin Trumbley (Nebraska Wesleyan); Adam Wehrman (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Lincoln Southwest: Dru Sovereign (UNK); Eli Meier (Nebraska Wesleyan); TaeVyn Grixby (Minnesota-Mankato); Caden McCormack (Nebraska)

Loup City: Tucker Quinn (Midland)

McCook: Colin Giron (UNK); Morgan Fawver (Chadron State); Paxton Terry (Hastings)

Millard South: Nate Jeffries (Morningside); Isaiah Jackson (Morningside); Gage Thomas (Morningside); Cade Sortino (Dakota State); Jayden Merriman (Washburn)

Millard West: Cole Aniello (Cornell); Conner Carroll (Augustana); Braydon Cundiff (Peru State); Jacob Harmdierks (Northwest Missouri); Jackson Unger (Morningside); Nate Ward (Peru State); Matt Huser (Nebraska)

Minatare: Ephroen Lovato (Chadron State)

Nebraska City: Bryce Levy (Midland); Jaydin Aldana (Washburn)

Norfolk: Cooper Caskey (Dakota Wesleyan); Conner Cowling (Morningside); Nick Sazama (Concordia); Cale Strong (Dakota Wesleyan)

Norfolk Catholic: Joe Teten (Sioux Falls); Jalen Robinson (Wayne State)

Norfolk Lutheran: Connor Wilcox (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Norris: Nouredin Nouli (Colorado State)

North Platte: Jake Johnson (Doane); Hunter Bose (Doane); Brad Swanson (Simpson)

Oakland-Craig: Roby Maryberry (Dakota State); Garrison Dodge (Peru State); Jefferson McNeill (Midland); Justyn Hale (Iowa Western)

Ogallala: Cameron Raffaeli (UNK)

Omaha Benson: Desmond Prusia (Midland)

Omaha Burke: Trevon Peak (Northwest Missouri); Mason Williams (Morningside); Tyler Chadwick (Morningside); Gio Mainor (Peru State); Joey Karnish (Peru State); Dylan Sales (Peru State); Hunter Jones (Peru State); Terrell Turner (Peru State)

Omaha Creighton Prep: Ryan Bena (South Dakota); Luke Sims (Iowa Western); Jack Hasz (Iowa Western); Micheal Sunclades (Midland); Trendell Dawkins (Iowa Western); Charlie Herold (Midland); John Bullock (Nebraska)

Omaha Gross: Christian Riha (Morningside)

Omaha North: Mehki Butler (Iowa Western); Zander Gray (Iowa Western); Jarod Venner (Truman State); Steven Krawczyk (Morningside); Keegan Clark (Northwest Missouri)

Omaha Northwest: Jordelle Lacy (Midland); Preston Sherwood (Doane)

Omaha Roncalli: Isaiah Wheeler (Hastings); Andrew McCoy (Morningside)

Omaha Skutt: Jarod Epperson (Augustana); TJ Skradski (Augustana); Alex VanDyke (Morningside); Sam Homan (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Omaha Westside: Loren Woita (Northwest Missouri); Dylan Packett (Morningside); Tyson Guzman (Nebraska)

O’Neill: Spencer Davis (Hastings)

Ord: Jesse Ulrich (Hastings); Clayton Shoemaker (Hastings)

Papillion-La Vista: Robert Pentecost (Southwest Minnesota State)

Papillion-La Vista South: Nate Caron (Sioux Falls); Mike McClanahan (Minnesota-Moorhead); Grant baseball; Josh Fryar (Dakota State); Caden Johnson (Concordia baseball; Anna Ganzel (Doane softball; Ian Baker (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Plattsmouth: Sam West (Northwestern, IA)

Pleasanton: Tyler Pawloski (Hastings)

Randolph: Noah Scott (Wayne State)

Riverside: Ty Martinsen (Doane)

Scottsbluff: Keegan Reifschneider (Chadron State); Jeremiah Delzer (Northwestern, IA)

Seward: Joseph Krause (Northwest Missouri); Carson Core (Concordia); P.J. Schaben (Northwest Missouri); Reece Foreman (Truman State)

Shelby-Rising City: Max Hoatson (South Dakota Mines)

Sidney: Zach Pettit (UNK)

South Sioux City: Brad Hartnett (Wayne State); Alex Sotelo (Hastings)

Southwest: Ty Bennett (Ripon)

Stanton: Sam Bates (Morningside)

Stapleton: Jakob Trosper (Hastings)

Superior: McKinney Edwards (UNK)

Sutton: Brett Simonsen (Hastings)

Twin River: David Kunes (Wayne State)

Waverly: Rhett Jordon (Northwest Missouri); Logan Schuelke (Morningside)

Wayne: Drew Buck (Doane)

Wilcox-Hildreth: AJ Jenkins (Concordia)

York: Wyatt Cast (Concordia); AJ Beins (Concordia)

#NebPreps #Recruiting

Categories
Popular Tags
Follow OmahaHSSports
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon